Access Keys:

 
 
St Marys Primary School, Killyclogher
We are accepting applications for our Nursery Unit and for Year 1 (children due to begin in September 2020).
open new window
pause
play

December 2019 February 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wed 1
Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7)
Thu 2

Fri 3

Sat 4

Sun 5

Mon 6
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Painting and Printing (including silk painting) (3.00-4.00pm (Limited numbers))
Tue 7
ICT Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4)
Maiden City Soccer (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Gymnastics (2.00-3.00pm)
Wed 8
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7)
Tennis with Coach Andrew McKeeman (3.00-4.00pm Years 4, 5, 6 & 7)
Tennis (2.00-3.00pm)
Thu 9
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Netball (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
Fun with Textiles (printing, relief printing, silk painting and wax relief work) (3.00-4.00pm Limited numbers)
Junk Art using recycled materials (2.00-3.00pm)
Fri 10
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Movie Making Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 4-7)
3D Fun with clay, paper mache and plaster of paris (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4 Numbers limited)
Sat 11

Sun 12

Mon 13
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
School Choir (existing members only) (3.00-4.00pm)
Painting and Printing (including silk painting) (3.00-4.00pm (Limited numbers))
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Tue 14
ICT Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4)
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Maiden City Soccer (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Gymnastics (2.00-3.00pm)
Wed 15
Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7)
Tennis with Coach Andrew McKeeman (3.00-4.00pm Years 4, 5, 6 & 7)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Tennis (2.00-3.00pm)
Thu 16
Junk Art using recycled materials (2.00-3.00pm)
Fun with Textiles (printing, relief printing, silk painting and wax relief work) (3.00-4.00pm Limited numbers)
Netball (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Fri 17
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Movie Making Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 4-7)
3D Fun with clay, paper mache and plaster of paris (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4 Numbers limited)
Sat 18

Sun 19

Mon 20
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
School Choir (existing members only) (3.00-4.00pm)
Painting and Printing (including silk painting) (3.00-4.00pm (Limited numbers))
Tue 21
Maiden City Soccer (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
ICT Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Gymnastics (2.00-3.00pm)
Wed 22
Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes)
Tennis with Coach Andrew McKeeman (3.00-4.00pm Years 4, 5, 6 & 7)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7)
Tennis (2.00-3.00pm)
Thu 23
Fun with Textiles (printing, relief printing, silk painting and wax relief work) (3.00-4.00pm Limited numbers)
Junk Art using recycled materials (2.00-3.00pm)
Fire Safety Talk (Year 5)
Guys and Dolls (Year 6 - St. Joseph's Hall)
Netball (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes)
Fri 24
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Omagh Credit Union Quiz (7.00pm sharp in Omagh Leisure Centre)
3D Fun with clay, paper mache and plaster of paris (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4 Numbers limited)
Movie Making Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 4-7)
Sat 25
Entrance Test Results (Year 7)
Sun 26
Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation')
'Do This in Memory' Mass for Year 4 (12 noon in Christ the King Church)
Mon 27
Parent Support Group Annual General Meeting at 7.00pm (This is your chance to get involved and to join the Parent Support Group. All new members welcome!)
Painting and Printing (including silk painting) (3.00-4.00pm (Limited numbers))
Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation')
School Choir (existing members only) (3.00-4.00pm)
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Tue 28
Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes)
Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation')
Maiden City Soccer (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
ICT Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4)
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Swimming Lessons (Mr Loane's Class) (1.30pm)
Gymnastics (2.00-3.00pm)
Wed 29
Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes)
Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation')
Tennis with Coach Andrew McKeeman (3.00-4.00pm Years 4, 5, 6 & 7)
Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Tennis (2.00-3.00pm)
Thu 30
Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation')
Cappagh Parish Schools Catholic Schools Week Mass (10.00am Christ the King Church)
Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes)
Netball (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
Fun with Textiles (printing, relief printing, silk painting and wax relief work) (3.00-4.00pm Limited numbers)
Junk Art using recycled materials (2.00-3.00pm)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Fri 31
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation')
Movie Making Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 4-7)
3D Fun with clay, paper mache and plaster of paris (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4 Numbers limited)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar