Access Keys:

 
 
St Marys Primary School, Killyclogher
Family Bingo Night Please come along with your children on Friday 21st February 2020 at 6.30pm in Cappagh Hall and show your support for the first fundraiser of the school year.
open new window
pause
play

January 2020 March 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sat 1
Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation')
Sun 2
Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation')
Mon 3
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Painting and Printing (including silk painting) (3.00-4.00pm (Limited numbers))
Tue 4
ICT Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4)
Ulsterbank Workshop (Year 7)
Maiden City Soccer (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Gaelic Football Training with Mr O'Neill (Tuesday and Thursday mornings before school 8.20am-8.50am Years 4 & 5 only)
Swimming Lessons (Mr Loane's Class) (1.30pm)
Gymnastics (2.00-3.00pm)
Wed 5
Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7)
Tennis with Coach Andrew McKeeman (3.00-4.00pm Years 4, 5, 6 & 7)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes)
Tennis (2.00-3.00pm)
Thu 6
Netball (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
Junk Art using recycled materials (2.00-3.00pm)
Fun with Textiles (printing, relief printing, silk painting and wax relief work) (3.00-4.00pm Limited numbers)
Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Gaelic Football Training with Mr O'Neill (Tuesday and Thursday mornings before school 8.20am-8.50am Years 4 & 5 only)
Gaelic Football Training with Mr O'Neill (Thursday 3-4pm Years 6 & 7 only)
Fri 7
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
3D Fun with clay, paper mache and plaster of paris (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4 Numbers limited)
Movie Making Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 4-7)
Sat 8

Sun 9

Mon 10
Painting and Printing (including silk painting) (3.00-4.00pm (Limited numbers))
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Tue 11
Maiden City Soccer (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
ICT Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4)
Safer Internet Day
Ulsterbank Workshop (Year 3)
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Gaelic Football Training with Mr O'Neill (Tuesday and Thursday mornings before school 8.20am-8.50am Years 4 & 5 only)
Swimming Lessons (Mr Loane's Class) (1.30pm)
Gymnastics (2.00-3.00pm)
Wed 12
Tennis with Coach Andrew McKeeman (3.00-4.00pm Years 4, 5, 6 & 7)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7)
Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes)
Tennis (2.00-3.00pm)
Thu 13
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Junk Art using recycled materials (2.00-3.00pm)
Fun with Textiles (printing, relief printing, silk painting and wax relief work) (3.00-4.00pm Limited numbers)
Netball (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
Gaelic Football Training with Mr O'Neill (Tuesday and Thursday mornings before school 8.20am-8.50am Years 4 & 5 only)
Gaelic Football Training with Mr O'Neill (Thursday 3-4pm Years 6 & 7 only)
Fri 14
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Movie Making Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 4-7)
3D Fun with clay, paper mache and plaster of paris (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4 Numbers limited)
Sat 15

Sun 16

Mon 17
School Closed today
Tue 18
School Closed today
Wed 19
School Closed today
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Thu 20
Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes)
Netball (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
Fun with Textiles (printing, relief printing, silk painting and wax relief work) (3.00-4.00pm Limited numbers)
Junk Art using recycled materials (2.00-3.00pm)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Gaelic Football Training with Mr O'Neill (Tuesday and Thursday mornings before school 8.20am-8.50am Years 4 & 5 only)
Gaelic Football Training with Mr O'Neill (Thursday 3-4pm Years 6 & 7 only)
Fri 21
St. Mary's Family Bingo Night in Cappagh Hall (6.30pm - please show your support for the first fundraiser of the year!)
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
3D Fun with clay, paper mache and plaster of paris (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4 Numbers limited)
Movie Making Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 4-7)
Sat 22

Sun 23
'Do This in Memory' Mass for Year 4 (12 noon in Christ the King Church)
Mon 24
Painting and Printing (including silk painting) (3.00-4.00pm (Limited numbers))
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Tue 25
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Pancake Tuesday
ICT Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4)
Maiden City Soccer (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
Gaelic Football Training with Mr O'Neill (Tuesday and Thursday mornings before school 8.20am-8.50am Years 4 & 5 only)
Swimming Lessons (Mr Loane's Class) (1.30pm)
Gymnastics (2.00-3.00pm)
Wed 26
Ash Wednesday
Tennis with Coach Andrew McKeeman (3.00-4.00pm Years 4, 5, 6 & 7)
Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Tennis (2.00-3.00pm)
Thu 27
Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes)
Netball (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7)
Fun with Textiles (printing, relief printing, silk painting and wax relief work) (3.00-4.00pm Limited numbers)
Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7)
Gaelic Football Training with Mr O'Neill (Tuesday and Thursday mornings before school 8.20am-8.50am Years 4 & 5 only)
Gaelic Football Training with Mr O'Neill (Thursday 3-4pm Years 6 & 7 only)
Fri 28
Allstate Cyber Safety Workshop (Year 5)
Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*)
Movie Making Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 4-7)
3D Fun with clay, paper mache and plaster of paris (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4 Numbers limited)
Sat 29


Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar