December 2019 | February 2020 | |||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1 Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7) |
Thu 2 |
Fri 3 |
Sat 4 |
Sun 5 | ||
Mon 6 Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*) Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Painting and Printing (including silk painting) (3.00-4.00pm (Limited numbers)) |
Tue 7 Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*) Maiden City Soccer (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7) ICT Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4) Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Gymnastics (2.00-3.00pm) |
Wed 8 Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7) Tennis with Coach Andrew McKeeman (3.00-4.00pm Years 4, 5, 6 & 7) Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Tennis (2.00-3.00pm) |
Thu 9 Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Fun with Textiles (printing, relief printing, silk painting and wax relief work) (3.00-4.00pm Limited numbers) Junk Art using recycled materials (2.00-3.00pm) Netball (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7) |
Fri 10 Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*) Movie Making Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 4-7) 3D Fun with clay, paper mache and plaster of paris (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4 Numbers limited) |
Sat 11 |
Sun 12 |
Mon 13 Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*) Painting and Printing (including silk painting) (3.00-4.00pm (Limited numbers)) |
Tue 14 Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*) ICT Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4) Maiden City Soccer (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7) Gymnastics (2.00-3.00pm) |
Wed 15 Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7) Tennis with Coach Andrew McKeeman (3.00-4.00pm Years 4, 5, 6 & 7) Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Tennis (2.00-3.00pm) |
Thu 16 Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Netball (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7) Fun with Textiles (printing, relief printing, silk painting and wax relief work) (3.00-4.00pm Limited numbers) Junk Art using recycled materials (2.00-3.00pm) |
Fri 17 Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*) Movie Making Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 4-7) 3D Fun with clay, paper mache and plaster of paris (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4 Numbers limited) |
Sat 18 |
Sun 19 |
Mon 20 Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*) Painting and Printing (including silk painting) (3.00-4.00pm (Limited numbers)) |
Tue 21 Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*) Maiden City Soccer (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7) ICT Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4) Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Gymnastics (2.00-3.00pm) |
Wed 22 Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7) Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes) Tennis with Coach Andrew McKeeman (3.00-4.00pm Years 4, 5, 6 & 7) Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Tennis (2.00-3.00pm) |
Thu 23 Netball (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7) Fun with Textiles (printing, relief printing, silk painting and wax relief work) (3.00-4.00pm Limited numbers) Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes) Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Fire Safety Talk (Year 5) Guys and Dolls (Year 6 - St. Joseph's Hall) Junk Art using recycled materials (2.00-3.00pm) |
Fri 24 Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*) Movie Making Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 4-7) 3D Fun with clay, paper mache and plaster of paris (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4 Numbers limited) |
Sat 25 Entrance Test Results (Year 7) |
Sun 26 'Do This in Memory' Mass for Year 4 (12 noon in Christ the King Church) Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation') |
Mon 27 Parent Support Group Annual General Meeting at 7.00pm (This is your chance to get involved and to join the Parent Support Group. All new members welcome!) Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation') Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*) Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Painting and Printing (including silk painting) (3.00-4.00pm (Limited numbers)) |
Tue 28 Maiden City Soccer (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7) ICT Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4) Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation') Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes) Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*) Swimming Lessons (Mr Loane's Class) (1.30pm) Gymnastics (2.00-3.00pm) |
Wed 29 Tennis with Coach Andrew McKeeman (3.00-4.00pm Years 4, 5, 6 & 7) Chris Cross Dance (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-7) Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation') Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes) Tennis (2.00-3.00pm) |
Thu 30 Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation') Cappagh Parish Schools Catholic Schools Week Mass (10.00am Christ the King Church) Shared Education Lessons with Gibson PS (various classes) Junk Art using recycled materials (2.00-3.00pm) Netball (3.00-4.00pm Years 5, 6 & 7) Homework/Reading/Storytime/Apps/Games Club - a bit of everything! (4.00-5.00pm Years 3-7) Fun with Textiles (printing, relief printing, silk painting and wax relief work) (3.00-4.00pm Limited numbers) |
Fri 31 Early Years Play Club (2.00-3.00pm - Parents must register children *in advance*) Catholic Schools Week (Every class will be celebrating 'Living in Harmony with God's Creation') Movie Making Club (3.00-4.00pm Years 4-7) 3D Fun with clay, paper mache and plaster of paris (3.00-4.00pm Years 1-4 Numbers limited) Omagh Credit Union Quiz (7.00pm sharp in Omagh Leisure Centre) |
St Mary's Primary School, Killyclogher, 122 Old Mountfield Road Killyclogher, Omagh, Co Tyrone | Phone: 028 82 242313
WEBSITE BY: SCHOOLWEBDESIGN.NET | Login